Skip to product information
1 of 7
Brussels Sprout Evesham Special - Bishy Barnabees Cottage Garden
Brussels Sprout Evesham Special - Bishy Barnabees Cottage Garden
Brussels Sprout Evesham Special - Bishy Barnabees Cottage Garden
Brussels Sprout Evesham Special - Bishy Barnabees Cottage Garden
Brussels Sprout Evesham Special - Bishy Barnabees Cottage Garden
Brussels Sprout Evesham Special - Bishy Barnabees Cottage Garden

Brussels Sprout Evesham Special

BRS-EVE

Regular price
£2.00
Regular price
Sale price
£2.00

    Shipping information

    All products will be despatched within 48 hours of ordering via Royal Mail

    Returns information

    We accept returns within 30 days of purchasing. All products must be returned in their unopened original packaging.

    Brussels Sprout Evesham Special - Bishy Barnabees Cottage Garden Brussels Sprout Evesham Special - Bishy Barnabees Cottage Garden Brussels Sprout Evesham Special - Bishy Barnabees Cottage Garden Brussels Sprout Evesham Special - Bishy Barnabees Cottage Garden Brussels Sprout Evesham Special - Bishy Barnabees Cottage Garden Brussels Sprout Evesham Special - Bishy Barnabees Cottage Garden

    Product Details

    Description

    This is a great Brussels sprout for exposed sites and smaller gardens as it only grows to around 60cm in height.

    It's ready early in the season....from September- Christmas and has lovely, densely packed, firm and delicious sprouts.

    They require a free-draining and stone-free site and prefer partial shade.

    Plant Care Tips

    Sow in spring to harvest in winter or sow in autumn to harvest in late spring
    Sow in modules under glass. Sow thinly 1.25cm deep and transplant when around 7cm tall
    Water the day before transplanting and keep well-watered until established
    Space 75cm apart

      Details


      Seed Quantity 75 Seeds
      Type
      Group/Species
      Also known as
      Sow Feb-Apr
      Harvest
      Spread
      Height

        

      No reviews